Trophees des 3 pistes 2010

4月3日から5日まで、3ヶ所のトラックを転戦する Trophees des 3 pistes がフランスで開催されました。今回が第24回目という歴史ある大会です。まだまだ寒いヨーロッパ、こんなに早い時期に調子を整えて参戦するのは大変だと思います。結果を見てみると、シーズンオフをコロンビアで過ごした Yann Guyader と Cécilia Baena の2人がトップ独占していました。

The "3 Tracks International Trophy" is one of the major event of the Inline Speedskating season. For 24 years, the world greatests inline speedskaters compete each year on the most beautiful tracks of south France (Pibrac , Valence d’Agen, Gujan-Mestras).



Trophees des 3 pistes (The Three Tracks)

For 24 years , approx. 1000 meet skater from 4 continents yearly in the sunny south of France around with more than 40 kms / H her forces to measure 3 competition days on 3 runways with banked curves.

  • "Le Trophée des 3 Pistes" in figures:
  • 2010 program:* 3 days of competition
    * On 3 tracks of south of France
    * thousand of skaters
    * 162 teams which 85 out of France
    * 500 French skaters
    * 500 Foreign skaters (Europeans, Americans, Colombians, …)
    * 19 represented nations
    * 5 à 10 World Champions presents every year
    * 6000 spectators during 3 days
Trophees des 3 pistes: http://www.3pistes.com/ and PDF (in English)



Day 1



Video from RollerEnLigne.com : http://www.rollerenligne.com/
Results Women (First Race)
1) Cécilia Margarita Baena - Powerslide/SFC Charity
2) Tina Struver - SV Turbine Halle
3) Sabine Berg - RSV Blau Weiss Gera
4) Mareike Thum - ERSG Darmstadt
5) Laetitia Le Bihan - GROL
6) Margot Pouydebat - Pibrac RS
7) Nathalie Barbotin - Beaumanoir de Dinan
8) Marine Milhes - Grenade Roller Skating
9) Justine Halbout - 2 APN 77 Avon
10) Lucie Peruzzeto - ALVA Roller Skating
Results Men (5.000 m)
1) Yann Guyader - Powerslide/SFC Charity
2) Alexis Contin - Levallois SC roller
3) Julien Sourisseau - RPM POLI
4) Julien Despaux - Grenade Roller Skating
5) Ewen Fernandez - Patineurs d'Herbauges
6) Felix Rijhnen - ERSG Darmstadt
7) Yore Van Den Berghe - Zwaantjes RC Zandwoorde
8) Brian Lepine - ALSS St Sébastien Roller Skating
9) Benjamin Douchin - ALVA Roller Skating
10) Adrien Despaux - Grenade Roller Skating
Results Women (Second Race)
1) Cécilia Margarita Baena - Powerslide/SFC Charity
2) Sabine Berg - RSV Blau Weiss Gera
3) Mareike Thum - ERSG Darmstadt
4) Tina Struver - SV Turbine Halle
5) Laetitia Le Bihan - GROL
6) Nathalie Barbotin - Beaumanoir de Dinan
7) Marine Milhes - Grenade Roller Skating
8) Lucie Peruzzeto - ALVA Roller Skating
9) Margot Pouydebat - Pibrac RS
10) Justine Halbout - 2 APN 77 Avon
Results Men (10.000 m)
1) Yann Guyader - Powerslide/SFC Charity
2) Julien Sourisseau - RPM POLI
3) Julien Despaux - Grenade Roller Skating
4) Benjamin Douchin - ALVA Roller Skating
5) Alexis Contin - Levallois SC roller
6) Matteo Amabili - Powerslide/SFC Charity
7) Felix Rijhnen - ERSG Darmstadt
8) Ewen Fernandez - Patineurs d'Herbauges
9) Thomas Boucher - ALSS St Sébastien Roller Skating
10) TAS Kwinten - Zwaantjes RC Zandwoorde
RollerEnLigne.com: 3 Pistes -1ère journée à Pibrac (1st day)
LaDepeche.fr: Valence. Haut niveau pour le trophée des 3-Pistes

Day 2

3 Runs in Valence d'Agen


Video from RollerEnLigne.com : http://www.rollerenligne.com/


Day 3

3 Tracks Final in Gujan-Mestras


Video from RollerEnLigne.com : http://www.rollerenligne.com/

Trophy of the 3 pistes Full results

The 3 tracks Elite Women
1) Cécilia Margarita Baena - Powerslide/SFC Charity - 5 points
2) Sabine Berg - RSV Blau Weiss Gera - 11 points
3) Mareike Thum - ERSG Darmstadt - 17 points
4) Laetitia Le Bihan - GROL - 24 points
5) LLucie Peruzzeto - ALVA Roller Skating - 35 points
6) Justine Halbout - 2 APN 77 Avon - 38 points
7) Tina Struver - SV Turbine Halle - 42 points
8) Margot Pouydebat - Pibrac RS - 43 points
9) Vanessa Chouleysko - Roc ST Jean de la Ruelle - 50 points
10) Aurelie Duchemin - ALC Bouguenais - 56 points

The 3 tracks Elite Men
1) Yann Guyader Powerslide/SFC Charrity - 8 points
2) Alexis Contin - Levallois SC roller - 11 points
3) Julien Despaux - Grenade Roller Skating - 22 points
4) Ewen Fernandez - Patineurs d'Herbauges - 28 points
5) Thomas Boucher - ALSS St Sébastien Roller Skating - 32 points
6) Matteo Amabili - Powerslide/SFC Charrity - 34 points
7) Benjamin Douchin - ALVA Roller Skating - 44 points
8) Yore Van Den Berghe - Zwaantjes RC Zandwoorde - 50 points
9) Gonçalo Marreiros - Roller Lagos CP - 66 points
10) Brian Lepine - ALSS St Sébastien Roller Skating - 67 points
RollerEnLigne.com: Résultats complets Trophée des 3 Pistes (Trophy Full results of the 3 tracks)

François & Marie's photostream: 3 PISTES - 2010 and 3 Pistes 2010 - arrivée 10 000 m (Flickr Photo)
MundoPatin.Com: 3 PISTES - 2010 Photos Day 1Day 2Day 3
skatingsisters: Valence d'Agen-2010Gujan Mestras-2010 (Photos)
Inline Skating Notebook: Trophees des 3 pistes 2009

この記事へのコメント