World Roller Speed Championship Gijon 2008

World Roller Speed Championship Gijon 2008
来年の話・・・2008年度世界戦がスペインの Gijon で開催されます。YouTube のプロモーションビデオを見ると美しい町です、これなら行きたくなるスケーターが多いでしょう。日本選手の活躍を期待したいところです。

World Championship 2008 in Gijón, Spain

They already can see all the referring one to the World Championship of Speed skating in Gijón 2008, Spain, in two languages.
English: http://www.mundopatin.com/gijon2008/

Promotion Film WC Gijon 2008

Gijon Track


This is the track of the World Championship 2008

Inline World Championships LIVE from Spain

by godzilla Alx Bont (Aug 18, 2008)
It is that time of the year again where the best skaters in the world come together to race on the track and road to see who are the fastest skaters in the world. Over the next two weeks, skaters will begin arriving in Gijon, Spain and we have organized for the best coverage ever this year featuring:
  • Professional Photography
  • Professional Video
  • Live updates
  • Coverage in English, Korean and Spanish

  • A number of skaters have already been traveling to the track testing wheels and the word is that it is fast and grippy.

    September 4-12. www.patincarrera.com/gijon2008/
    Inline Planet Skate Forum: Inline World Championships LIVE from Spain

    The Moreda-Natahoyo for Track


    View Larger Map, Information and MAP, Photos

    The Mestas for Road


    View Larger Map, Information and MAP
    Inline Skating Notebook: World Championships Gijon 2008 LIVE (Sep. 4, 2008) NEW !!
    Inline Skating Notebook: Inline World Championships Gijon 2008 on the web (Sep. 1, 2008)

    The Results of the Japan Team

    the Japan Team in WC Gijon

    Day 1: Track

    Junior Ladies 300 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 32nd Moeko Nakazawa 32.726
    Junior Men 300 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 38th Keishi Nakao 29.177
    • 46th Kengo Kawabata 30.808
    Senior Ladies 300 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 32nd Suzuka Ohtake 31.475
    Senior Men 300 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 39th Kenta Kita 26.960
    • 46th Daisuke Ogawa 27.975
    Junior Ladies 15000 M Elimination Final
    • 26th Moeko Nazakawa - Eliminated
    Junior Men 15000 M Elimination Final
    • 37th Yu Komatsu - Eliminated
    • 40th Keishi Nakao - Eliminated
    Senior Ladies 10000 M Poins/Elim Final
    • 7th Nachi Shinozuka - 5 Pts
    • 32nd Suzuka Ohtake - Eliminated
    Senior Men 10000 M Poins/Elim Final
    • 20th Shinki Yamamoto - Crashed
    • 28th Hideaki Kita - Eliminated

    Day 2: Track

    Junior Ladies 10000 M Combined Final
    • 29th Moeko Nakazawa - 0 Pts
    Junior Men 10000 M Combined Final
    • 38th Keishi Nakao - 0 Pts
    • 39th Yu Komatsu - 0 Pts
    Senior Ladies 15000 M Elimination Final
    • 38th Suzuka Ohtake
    • 41st Nachi Shinozuka - Crashed
    Senior Men 15000 M Elimination Final
    • 11th Hideaki Kita - Eliminated
    • 40th Daisuke Ogawa - Eliminated
    Junior Ladies 1000 M Line Final
    • 31st Moeko Nakazawa
    Junior Men 1000 M Line Final
    • 27th Yu Komatsu
    • 38th Kengo Kawabata
    Senior Ladies 500 M Sprint Final
    • 31st Suzuka Ohtake
    Senior Men 500 M Sprint Final
    • 37th Kenta Kita
    • 41st Daisuke Ogawa

    Day 3: Track

    Senior Men 3000 M Relays Heats
    • 4th - Japan in HEAT/SERIE 04
    Junior Men 3000 M Relays Semifinal
    • 5th - Japan in HEAT/SERIE 01

    Day 4: Road

    Junior Ladies 200 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 32nd - Moeko Nakazawa 22.881
    Junior Men 200 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 35th Keishi Nakao 19.546
    • 52nd Kengo Kawabata 22.172
    Senior Ladies 200 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 30th Suzuka Ohtake 22.535
    Senior Ladies 200 M Time Trial Qualification
    • 44th Kenta Kita 19.111
    • 50th Daisuke Ogawa 19.501
    Senior Ladies 20000 M Elimination Final
    • Nachi Shinozuka - Eliminated
    • Suzuka Ohtake - Eliminated
    Senior Men 20000 M Elimination Final
    • Shinki Yamamoto - Eliminated
    • Hideaki Kita - Eliminated

    Day 5: Road

    Junior Ladies 20000 M Elimination Final
    • Moeko Nakazawa - Eliminated
    Junior Men 20000 M Elimination Final
    • Keishi Nakao - Eliminated
    • Yu Komatsu - Eliminated
    Senior Ladies 10000 M Points Final
    Senior Men 10000 M Points Final

    Day 6: Road

    Junior Men 5000 M Relays Semifinal
    • 7th Japan (2nd Start)
    Senior Men 5000 M Relays Semifinal
    • 5th Japan (3rd Start)

    Day 7: Marathon

    Junior Men 42 Km Marathon
    • 59 Kengo Kawabata
    • 69 Keishi Nakao
    • 72 Yu Komatsu
    Senior Ladies 42 Km Marathon
    • 15 Nachi Shinozuka
    • 64 Suzuka Ohtake
    Senior Men 42 Km Marathon
    • 29 Shinki Yamamoto 1:03:31
    • 80 Hideaki Kita
    • 93 Kenta Kita
    • 100 Daisuke Ogawa
    58 篠塚 奈知 Nachi Shinozuka
    75 中澤 萌子 Moeko Nakazawa
    78 大嶽 涼香 Suzuka Ohtake
    93 川畑 拳吾 Kengo Kawabata
    94 小松  佑 Yu Komatsu
    95 中尾 圭志 Keishi Nakao
    109 山本 紳貴 Shinki Yamamoto
    110 喜多 秀明 Hideaki Kita
    111 喜多 健太 Kenta Kita
    112 小川 大介 Daisuke Ogawa
    Team BLIZZARD: Training 2008/9/3
    Inline Skating Notebook: World Championships Gijon 2008 LIVE (Sep. 4, 2008) NEW !!
    Inline Skating Notebook: Inline World Championships Gijon 2008 on the web (Sep. 1, 2008)

    この記事へのコメント